Politics Punjab

AAP Youth Wing Announces list of new office bearers

 

Chandigarh, 5th November 2018( By SK.Vyas ): The Aam Aadmi Party on Monday announced the list of the new office bearers of Youth Wing. The incharge of AAP Youth Wing MLA Meet Hayer and President Manjinder Singh Sidhu said that the appointments have been done after consultation with the state core committee and senior office bearers the leaders said that the appointments will further strengthen the party in the state.

Treasurer – Amrit Singh Sidhu

Spokesperson – Narinder Kaur Bharaj,  Amrit Singh Sidhu

Youth Wing State Team

Sr No     Zone                      Name                                                    Designation

1              Malwa 3               Chamkaur Singh Baya                     Vice President

2              Malwa 3               Manpreet Singh Mani Waraich   Vice President

3              Malwa 3               Harpreet Singh Hanjhra                 Vice President

4              Malwa 3               Manpreet Singh Mani Sarao        Vice President

5              Malwa 3               Chander Shekhar Bawa                 General Secretary

 

Zone Youth Wing  Team

Sr No     Zone                      Name                                                    Designation

1              Malwa 3               Vishavmeet Sarao                           Vice President

2              Malwa 3               Rishabh Sharma                                                Vice President

3              Malwa 3               Rajat Bansal                                        Vice President

4              Malwa 3               Darshan Singh Geeti Cheema     Vice President

5              Malwa 3               Gurmukh Singh                                 General Secretary

6              Malwa2                Gurcharan Singh Galib                                   General Secretary

7              Malwa 3               Gurjeet Dhaliwal                              General Secretary

8              Malwa 3               David Sharma                                    General Secretary

9              Malwa 3               Labh Dhaliwal                                    General Secretary

Youth Wing District Team

Sr. No    Zone                      District                                 District President

1              Majha                   Gurdaspur                          Adv. Nishan Singh

2              Majha                   Amritsar Rural                   Jaspreet Singh Bal

3              Doaba                   Hoshiarpur                          Dr. Harminder

4              Malwa 1               Mansa                                  Harjeet Singh

5              Malwa 1               Firozepur                             Gurpreet Singh Khosa

6              Malwa 2               Fatehgarh Sahib               Rashpinder Singh

7              Malwa 2               Ludhiana Rural 1               Lakhvir Aujla

8              Malwa 2               Ludhiana Corp                   Amrinder Singh Jassowal

9              Malwa 2               Moga                                    Jasdeep Singh Garry

10           Malwa 3               Sangrur                                    Narinder Kaur Bharaj

11           Malwa 3               Barnala